Division III Scoreboard

Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
McMurry
at LeTourneau
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Otterbein
0 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
CMU Tournament
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Defiance
3 at Baldwin Wallace
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Geneva
3 vs. Mount Union
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Bluffton
0 vs. John Carroll
@ Baldwin Wallace
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 MSOE
2 vs. Loras
@ Pella, Iowa
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Wis. Lutheran
3 vs. Dubuque
@ Pella, Iowa
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Luther
3 vs. Dominican (Ill.)
@ Mequon, Wis.
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wartburg
0 at Edgewood
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 King's (Pa.)
3 at York (Pa.)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Ferrum
3 at N.C. Wesleyan
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 New England Col.
3 at Mount Ida
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Wooster
3 vs. Mount Union
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Geneva
3 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
CMU Tournament
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Mt. St. Joseph
3 vs. Ohio Northern
@ Baldwin Wallace
OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Marywood
3 at Scranton
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Thiel
3 at Thomas More
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hanover
0 vs. Capital
@ Baldwin Wallace
OAC/HCAC Challenge
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Neb. Wesleyan
3 at Concordia (Wis.)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Coe
3 at Aurora
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Buena Vista
vs. Lakeland
@ Pella, Iowa
Crossover (Central host)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Rose-Hulman
3 at Ill. Wesleyan
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Benedictine (Ill.)
at Central (Iowa)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Tufts
3 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Barker Chevrolet Classic II
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 La Roche
1 vs. Albright
@ York Tournament
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Potsdam
2 at Plattsburgh
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Geneseo
2 vs. New Paltz
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
SUNYAC Pool Play (Plattsburgh, N.Y.)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Elizabethtown
vs. Rowan
@ Glenside, Pa. (Arcadia University)
Arcadia Knights Invitational
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Washington College
3 at Arcadia
Knights Invitational
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Heidelberg
1 at Bowdoin
Transylvania Invitational
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 King's (Pa.)
3 vs. Bethany (W.V.)
@ York, Pa.
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oneonta
0 vs. Cortland
@ Fredonia, NY
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Farmingdale State
3 vs. Middlebury
@ Ramapo
Roadrunner Invitational
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Buffalo State
3 at Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Texas Lutheran
0 vs. Schreiner
@ Georgetown, Texas
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 5:30 PM
Salem
vs. Ferrum
@ North Carolina Wesleyan
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 New England Col.
3 at Lesley
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Bluffton
3 at Baldwin Wallace
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Otterbein
1 vs. Salisbury
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Carnegie Mellon Tournament
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Stevens
at Elmira
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Grove City
3 at Thomas More
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Messiah
3 at Carnegie Mellon
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Defiance
0 vs. John Carroll
@ Berea, Ohio
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Fitchburg St.
3 at Framingham St.
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Albertus Magnus
0 at Old Westbury
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 John Jay
3 vs. Marywood
@ University of Scranton, Scranton, Pa.
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Wis. Lutheran
3 vs. Loras
@ Pella, Iowa
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 MSOE
3 vs. Dubuque
@ Pella, Iowa
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball
25-14,25-11,25-15
2 Wartburg
0 vs. Dominican (Ill.)
@ Mequon, Wis.
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Luther
1 vs. Edgewood
@ Mequon, Wis.
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Albion
2 at Alma
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Adrian
0 at Olivet
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Wis.-Oshkosh
3 vs. Millikin
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hardin-Simmons
1 vs. East Tex. Baptist
@ Longview, Texas
Crossover 1
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Chicago
0 vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Barker Chevrolet Classic II
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Washington (Mo.)
2 vs. Cornell College
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Barker Chevrolet Classic II
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Bates
0 at Colby
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Brockport
1 vs. Oswego
@ Fredonia, NY
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Washington College
2 vs. SUNY Canton
@ Glenside, Pa.
Knights Invitational
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Farmingdale State
3 at Ramapo
Roadrunner Invitational
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Purchase St.
3 at Pratt
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Bridgewater (Va.)
3 at Averett
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Gallaudet
0 at St. Elizabeth
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Mass. Maritime
3 at Dean
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Va. Wesleyan
3 at Lynchburg
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Neumann
vs. Frostburg St.
@ Lebanon Valley
Lebanon Valley Quad
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Amherst
0 at Trinity (Conn.)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Ithaca
0 at Bard
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Penn College
3 at Keuka
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Maine Maritime
0 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Bethany (W.V.)
0 at York (Pa.)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Emory & Henry
3 at Southern Virginia
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
vs. St. Vincent
@ York College
York College Spartan Invitational
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 UC Clermont
3 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Juniata
3 at Chris. Newport
CNU Invitational in Newport News, VA
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 St. Mary's (Ind.)
3 at Trine
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
0 at Kalamazoo
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 New Rochelle
3 at Arcadia
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Emory
0 at Transylvania
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Trinity (Tex.)
1 at Southwestern (Tex.)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Salem
0 at N.C. Wesleyan
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Lesley
3 at Mount Ida
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Mt. St. Joseph
2 vs. Capital
@ Baldwin Wallace
OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Tufts
vs. Millikin
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 John Jay
3 at Scranton
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Messiah
1 vs. Wooster
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Williams
3 at Hamilton
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Salisbury
3 at Carnegie Mellon
Carnegie Mellon Tournament
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Hanover
3 vs. Ohio Northern
@ Berea, Ohio
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Hamline
3 at Saint Benedict
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Wis.-Whitewater
at St. Norbert
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Finlandia
3 vs. Simpson
@ RIPON, Wis.
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Buena Vista
vs. Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Pella, Iowa
Crossover (Central host)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Wis.-Stout
vs. Augustana (Ill.)
@ Naperville, IL
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Carleton
3 at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Neb. Wesleyan
3 at Aurora
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Coe
3 at Concordia (Wis.)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Lake Forest
3 at Carthage
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Gust. Adolphus
3 at Bethel (Minn.)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Lakeland
2 at Central (Iowa)
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Wis.-Oshkosh
3 at Ill. Wesleyan
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 9:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor
at LeTourneau
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Cornell College
3 vs. Chicago
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Barker Chevrolet Classic II
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Willamette
3 at Whitworth
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Pomona-Pitzer
3 at Redlands
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Chapman
0 at Caltech
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 10:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Linfield
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball
4th (L&C 2-1)
8 Pacific (Ore.)
3 at Lewis & Clark
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Puget Sound
0 at George Fox
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Occidental
3 at Cal Lutheran
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 La Verne
3 at Claremont-M-S
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball TBA
La Roche
at York Tournament
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 9:30 AM
Keystone
at Scranton
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 9:30 AM
Bethany (W.V.)
vs. FDU-Florham
@ York, Pa.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 9:30 AM
St. Vincent
vs. King's (Pa.)
@ York, PA
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Maine Maritime
at Trinity (Conn.)
also Maine Maritime v. Mount St. Mary's ~ noon
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
MacMurray
at Spalding
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Bowdoin
at Transylvania
Transylvania Invitational
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Bluffton
vs. Capital
@ Baldwin Wallace
OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
St. Elizabeth
at Penn St.-Abington
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Defiance
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Berea, Ohio
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Baruch
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Mary Baldwin
at Meredith
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 10:30 AM
Tufts
at Ill. Wesleyan
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
vs. Washington College
@ Glenside, Pa. (Arcadia University)
Arcadia Knights Invitational
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Husson
at Colby-Sawyer
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Wheaton (Mass.)
at Clark University
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Williams
vs. Ramapo
@ Ramapo Invitational
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Neumann
at Lebanon Valley
Lebanon Valley Quad
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Wesley
at Rutgers-Camden
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Gallaudet
at Bryn Athyn
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Salem St.
at MCLA
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Roger Williams
at Chris. Newport
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Franciscan
at Hilbert
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Rowan
vs. SUNY Canton
@ Glenside, PA
Knights Invitational
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Finlandia
at Ripon
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Medgar Evers
at Valley Forge
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Norwich
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Bridgewater (Va.)
at Guilford
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Green Mountain
at Castleton
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Salisbury
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.)
Carnegie Mellon Tournament
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Otterbein
vs. Messiah
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Stevens
at Houghton
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Eastern Nazarene
at Curry
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Newport News, Va.
CNU Invitational in Newport News, VA
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Middlebury
vs. New York U.
@ Ramapo
Roadrunner Invitational
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Otterbein
at Carnegie Mellon
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Bridgewater St.
at Westfield St.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Waynesburg
at Thomas More
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Wilson
at Penn St.-Berks
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Lancaster Bible
at SUNY Cobleskill
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Endicott
at Salve Regina
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Bryn Mawr
at Alvernia
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Suffolk
at Rivier
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Lasell
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Brooklyn
at Staten Island
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Kalamazoo
at Albion
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Howard Payne
at LeTourneau
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Neb. Wesleyan
vs. Dominican (Ill.)
@ Mequon, Wis.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Maranatha Baptist
at Rockford
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Lakeland
vs. Dubuque
@ Pella, Iowa
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Mount Mary
at Beloit
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Wartburg
vs. Aurora
@ Mequon, Wis.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Simpson
vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ Ripon, Wis.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Benedictine (Ill.)
vs. Loras
@ Pella, Iowa
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:30 AM
St. Vincent
at York (Pa.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:30 AM
Mt. St. Vincent
vs. Lycoming
@ University of Scranton, Scranton, Pa.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:30 AM
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Texas Lutheran
@ Georgetown, TX
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:30 AM
0 Colorado Col.
0 vs. Dallas
@ Sherman, Texas
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:30 AM
Rose-Hulman
vs. Millikin
@ Bloomington, Ill. (Ill. Wesleyan U.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:30 AM
Chicago
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Barker Chevrolet Classic II
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Maine Maritime
vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Susquehanna
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Cortland
at Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Haverford
at Franklin & Marshall
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Rhodes
at Oglethorpe
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Dickinson
at Muhlenberg
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Covenant
at LaGrange
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Clarks Summit
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Wells
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Hanover
at Baldwin Wallace
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Geneseo
at Plattsburgh
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Oberlin
at Wittenberg
Wittenberg Tri-Match
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
at Plymouth St.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Hood
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
vs. Delaware Valley
@ Abington, Pa.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
vs. John Carroll
@ Baldwin Wallace
OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Buffalo State
vs. Oneonta
@ Fredonia, NY
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
vs. Greensboro
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Keene St.
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Millsaps
at Centre
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Regis (Mass.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Heidelberg
vs. Emory
@ Lexington, KY
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Averett
at Methodist
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Family Weekend
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Hendrix
at Berry
Parent's Day
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Potsdam
vs. New Paltz
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Southern Me.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Manchester
at Franklin
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Baruch
at Manhattanville
St. Joseph's Tri-Match
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
St. Louis Pharmacy
at Principia
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Greenville
at Iowa Wesleyan
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Robert Morris-S'field
at Lake Forest
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Suffolk
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Nashua, NH
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ D'Youville
AMCC Quad | Buffalo, N.Y.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Ithaca
at Vassar
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
vs. Marietta
@ Circleville, Ohio
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Olivet
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Mitchell
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Newton, Mass. (Lasell)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Western Conn. St.
Danbury, Conn.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Kean
vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Schenectady, NY
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at D'Youville
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Catholic
at Stevenson
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Chris. Newport
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Middlebury
at Ramapo
Roadrunner Invitational
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Geneva
@ Pittsburg, Pa.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Salisbury
vs. Mount Union
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Carnegie Mellon Tournament
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Trine
at Alma
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
New Rochelle
vs. Rowan
@ Glenside, PA
Knights Invitational
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
vs. Connecticut Col.
@ Clark University
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Marymount (Va.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wesley
vs. Wilkes
@ Rutgers-Camden
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Bay Path
vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ Milton, Mass.
at Curry College
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Worcester St.
at Mass. Maritime
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Salem St.
vs. Elms
@ North Adams, Mass.
MCLA Invitational
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Southern Vt.
at Lancaster Bible
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Swarthmore
at McDaniel
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
SUNY Canton
at Arcadia
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy
vs. Bryn Mawr
@ Reading, PA
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Ursinus
at Gettysburg
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Emerson
at Mount Holyoke
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Allegheny
at Kenyon
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Roger Williams
@ Newport News, VA.
CNU Invitational in Newport News, VA
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Becker
vs. Green Mountain
@ Castleton University
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Nichols
at U. of New England
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
New Jersey City
vs. Old Westbury
@ Bronxville, N.Y.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Hiram
at Ohio Wesleyan
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Rochester Inst.
at Bard
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Williams
vs. New York U.
@ Neutral
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wellesley
at WPI
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Husson
vs. Amherst
@ New London, N.H.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
vs. Medaille
@ Hilbert College
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist
vs. Illinois Tech
@ Rockford, Ill.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Berea
at Huntingdon
Tri-Match
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Buena Vista
vs. MSOE
@ Pella, Iowa
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Alverno
at Beloit
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wis. Lutheran
at Central (Iowa)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Neb. Wesleyan
vs. Edgewood
@ Mequon, Wis.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wartburg
at Concordia (Wis.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
vs. Wis.-La Crosse
@ Naperville, Ill
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wis.-Stout
vs. North Park
@ Naperville, IL
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Utica
vs. Stevens
@ Houghton
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Finlandia
vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ Ripon, Wis.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
vs. Albright
@ York, Pa.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
York (NY)
at Clarks Summit
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Sage
vs. Alfred
@ at St. John Fisher College
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
vs. Keystone
@ Scranton, Pa.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Centenary (La.)
at Austin
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons
vs. Texas-Tyler
@ Longview, Texas
Crossover 1
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Simpson
at Ripon
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Schreiner
at Southwestern (Tex.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Neumann
vs. Misericordia
@ Lebanon Valley
Lebanon Valley Quad
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Framingham St.
vs. Babson
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Morrisville St.
vs. Hamilton
@ held at Wells College
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Wentworth
at Western New Eng.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Bluffton
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Baldwin Wallace
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Hunter
at MIT
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
at Wilmington (Ohio)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
vs. Me.-Presque Isle
@ at Plymouth, NH (at Plymouth State U.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
vs. Eastern
@ Selinsgrove, PA
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
vs. Mary Baldwin
@ Meredith College
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Covenant
vs. Piedmont
@ LaGrange, Ga.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Averett
vs. William Peace
@ Methodist University
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Earlham
vs. Crowley Ridge College
@ Louisville, Ken.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
vs. Colby
@ Gorham, Maine (USM)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Frostburg St.
vs. Lebanon Valley
@ Lebanon Valley Tournament
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Simmons
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Regis (Mass.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Delaware Valley
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Morristown, NJ
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Emory
vs. Bowdoin
@ Transylvania - Lexington, Ky.
Transylvania Invitational
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Lesley
vs. Keene St.
@ N. Dartmouth, Mass (UMass Dartmouth)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Manhattanville
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
vs. Agnes Scott
@ Macon, Ga.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Defiance
vs. Capital
@ Baldwin Wallace
OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Dickinson
vs. DeSales
@ at Muhlenberg
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Oberlin
at Muskingum
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Christendom
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Manchester
vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Franklin College
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern
at Sewanee
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Tufts
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Greenville
vs. Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Iowa Wesleyan
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Cornell College
vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Bloomington, Ill. (Ill. Wesleyan U.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:30 PM
Brockport
vs. Oneonta
@ Fredonia, NY
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:30 PM
Moravian
vs. Haverford
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:30 PM
New Paltz
at Plattsburgh
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:30 PM
Potsdam
vs. Geneseo
@ Plattsburgh
SUNYAC Pool Play (Plattsburgh, N.Y.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:30 PM
Buffalo State
vs. Oswego
@ Fredonia, NY
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Medaille
vs. Franciscan
@ Hamburg, NY
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Clark University
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Arcadia
Arcadia Knights Invitational
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Amherst
at Colby-Sawyer
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Elms
at MCLA
MCLA Invitational
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Pine Manor
vs. Worcester St.
@ Mass. Maritime Academy; Buzzards Bay, Mass.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
New Rochelle
vs. Washington College
@ Arcadia
Knights Invitational
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
New Jersey City
at Sarah Lawrence
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Becker
at Castleton
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Rochester Inst.
vs. SUNY Poly
@ Annandale-On-Hudson, N.Y.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ D'Youville
AMCC Quad | Buffalo, N.Y.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Goucher
@ Arlington, Va.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Otterbein
vs. Wooster
@ Pittsburg, Pa.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Southern Vt.
at SUNY Cobleskill
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
at Ohio Christian
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy
at Alvernia
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
vs. Catholic
@ Owings Mills, Md.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Bay Path
at Curry
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Ind.-Southeast
at Spalding
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Mary Washington
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Rivier
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Kean
at St. Lawrence
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Chatham
at Thomas More
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Wilkes
at Rutgers-Camden
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Messiah
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.)
CMU Tournament
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Mitchell
at Lasell
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Union (N.Y.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Staten Island
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Lakeland
vs. Loras
@ Pella, Iowa
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Wis.-Stout
vs. Elmhurst
@ Naperville, IL
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Benedictine (Ill.)
vs. Dubuque
@ Pella, Iowa
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Coe
vs. Dominican (Ill.)
@ Mequon, Wis.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Illinois Tech
at Rockford
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Luther
vs. Aurora
@ Mequon, Wis.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Brevard
vs. Berea
@ Montgomery, AL
Tri-Match
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Mount Mary
vs. Alverno
@ Beloit, Wis.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:30 PM
Albright
at York (Pa.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at D'Youville
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 3:30 PM
Lycoming
at Scranton
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Earlham
vs. Boyce College
@ Louisville, Ken.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Greensboro
at Meredith
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Simmons
at Regis (Mass.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Agnes Scott
at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
William Peace
at Methodist
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Lesley
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Sage
at St. John Fisher
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Piedmont
at LaGrange
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
at Baldwin Wallace
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Hanover
vs. John Carroll
@ Berea, OH
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Colby
at Southern Me.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Me.-Presque Isle
at Plymouth St.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Utica
at Houghton
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Muskingum
at Wittenberg
Wittenberg Tri-Match
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Smith
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
DeSales
at Muhlenberg
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Hamilton
at Wells
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Eastern
at Susquehanna
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Heidelberg
at Transylvania
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Hunter
at Coast Guard
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Wis.-Platteville
at Franklin
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Grinnell
at Emmaus
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Augsburg
at Concordia-M'head
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
at St. Catherine
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Schreiner
@ Georgetown, TX
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Concordia Chicago
at Lake Forest
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Dallas
vs. Centenary (La.)
@ Sherman, Texas
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
St. Olaf
at Macalester
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Monmouth (Ill.)
at Iowa Wesleyan
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.)
at Gust. Adolphus
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:30 PM
Millikin
vs. Chicago
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Barker Chevrolet Classic II
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Hilbert
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Moravian
at Franklin & Marshall
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Mount Union
at Carnegie Mellon
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Mass. Maritime
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Goucher
at Marymount (Va.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Lyndon St.
vs. Cazenovia
@ Alfred State
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Alfred St.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Brockport
at Fredonia
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Stevenson
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Calvin
at Hope
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Bard
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Oswego
vs. Cortland
@ Fredonia, NY
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Coe
vs. Edgewood
@ Mequon, Wis.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Wis.-Whitewater
at Carroll (Wis.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Luther
at Concordia (Wis.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
MSOE
at Central (Iowa)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Wis. Lutheran
vs. Buena Vista
@ Pella, Iowa
Crossover (Central host)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Wis.-Superior
vs. Minn.-Morris
@ St. Bonifacius, Minn.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Brevard
at Huntingdon
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Martin Luther
vs. North Central (Minn.)
@ Ashland, Wis.
UMAC Triangular- Northland, Ashland, Wis.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Mills
at Multnomah Bible
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Caltech
at Pomona-Pitzer
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Texas Lutheran
at Southwestern (Tex.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Colorado Col.
at Austin
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons
vs. Louisiana Col.
@ Longview, Texas
Crossover 1
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Lyndon St.
@ at Alfred State
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Alfred St.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
North Central (Minn.)
at Northland
UMAC Triangular- Northland, Ashland, Wis.
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Minn.-Morris
at Crown (Minn.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Lewis & Clark
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Mills
at New Hope
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
George Fox
at Linfield
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Puget Sound
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Willamette
at Whitman
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 8:30 PM
Caltech
at La Verne
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 9:00 PM
Claremont-M-S
at Chapman
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 9:00 PM
Redlands
at Occidental
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 9:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Whittier
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Lyndon St.
at Alfred St.
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Hendrix
at Oglethorpe
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Millsaps
at Sewanee
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Centenary (La.)
vs. Colorado Col.
@ Sherman, Texas
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern
at Centre
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
at Thomas More
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Rhodes
at Berry
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Huntingdon
vs. Millsaps
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Dallas
at Austin
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Huntingdon
at Sewanee

Standings

AVCA National Poll
  • AVCA National Poll
  • AMCC
  • American Southwest
  • Capital
  • Centennial
  • CUNY
  • CCIW
  • Commonwealth
  • Commonwealth Coast
  • CSAC
  • Empire 8
  • Freedom
  • GNAC
  • Great South
  • Heartland
  • Iowa
  • Landmark
  • Liberty
  • Little East
  • MASCAC
  • Michigan
  • Midwest
  • Minnesota
  • New England Collegiate
  • NESCAC
  • NEWMAC
  • NJAC
  • North Atlantic
  • NCAC
  • NEAC
  • Northern
  • Northwest
  • Ohio
  • ODAC
  • Presidents'
  • SAA
  • SCAC
  • Skyline
  • SCIAC
  • SLIAC
  • SUNYAC
  • UAA
  • UMAC
  • USA South
  • WIAC
  • Independents

AVCA National Poll

School Conf Overall
Calvin 5-0 9-3
Northwestern (Minn.) 1-0 3-3
Southwestern (Tex.) 0-1 12-1
Wittenberg 0-0 9-0
Emory 0-0 9-1
Colorado Col. 0-0 11-0
Mary Washington 0-0 6-6
Washington (Mo.) 0-0 8-5
Claremont-M-S 2-0 9-4
Trinity (Tex.) 1-0 11-2
Cal Lutheran 1-3 5-8
Millikin 0-0 9-0
Juniata 0-0 7-4
Wis.-Whitewater 0-0 5-3
La Verne 2-1 8-2
Wis.-La Crosse 1-0 3-2
Eastern 0-0 6-3
Texas-Dallas 0-0 6-2
Cornell College 0-0 7-3
Gust. Adolphus 2-1 13-2
Additional Stories
Videos

Tournament Central