November 8, 2011

2011 All-Northern Athletics Conference Women's Volleyball Awards

Player of the Year: Torey DeLozier, Maranatha
Defensive Player of the Year: Kathleen Collingbourne, MSOE
Freshman of the Year: Abby Sattler, Benedictine
Coach of the Year: Jennifer Wildes, Benedictine 

First Team All-Northern Athletics Conference

Brooke Bowman

Benedictine

So.

MH

Oswego, Ill.

Kathleen Collingbourne

MSOE

Sr.

L

East Dundee, Ill.

Candice Cuppini

Benedictine

So.

OH

Bloomington, Ill.

Torey DeLozier

Maranatha

Jr.

OH

Watertown, Wis.

Claire Dezelski

Dominican

So.

OH

Northville, Mich.

Jessica Guerrieri

Dominican

Jr.

S

Plainfield, Ill.

Rachel Johnson

Wisconsin Lutheran

Sr.

MB

Milwaukee, Wis.

Jacy Lawrence

Dominican

Jr.

OH

St. Louis, Mo.

Mallory Palmer

Edgewood

Jr.

OH

Poynette, Wis.

Sarah Potter

Concordia Chicago

Sr.

OH

New Haven, Ind.

Lindsey Swansby

Edgewood

So.

S

Berlin, Wis.

Liz Yakey

Dominican

Jr.

L

Sun Prairie, Wis.

         

Second Team All-Northern Athletics Conference

Allison Davis

Lakeland

Sr.

MH

Sheboygan, Wis.

Bianca Gordon

Concordia Chicago

So.

MH

Milwaukee, Wis.

Reagan Owen

Alverno

Jr.

L

Salina, Kan.

Laci Peterson

Maranatha

So.

MH

Chillicothe, Ill.

Kayla Ridgeman

Wisconsin Lutheran

So.

L

Jefferson, Wis.

Abby Sattler

Benedictine

Fr.

S

Chilton, Wis.

Kellie Van Voorhis

Dominican

Sr.

MH

Union Mills, Ind.

         

Honorable Mention

Amanda Dillman

Lakeland

So.

MH

Sheboygan, Wis.

Becca Fritz

Dominican

So.

MH

Mt. Carroll, Ill.

Erin Greenfield

Wisconsin Lutheran

So.

OH

Wauwatosa, Wis.

Heather Goodrich

Rockford

Sr.

MH

Tinley Park, Ill.

Kristin Manske

Edgewood

Sr.

MH

Green Bay, Wis.

Jenna Neuberger

Wisconsin Lutheran

Sr.

OH

Muskego, Wis.

         

All-Freshman Team

Savanna Ashbaugh

Concordia Chicago

Fr.

S

Waverly, Ill.

Allison Sapiro

Concordia Chicago

Fr.

MH

Milwaukee, Wis.

Abby Sattler

Benedictine

Fr.

S

Chilton, Wis.

Laina Scheri

Rockford

Fr.

OH

Cortland, Ill.

Alexis O'Boyle

Aurora

Fr.

L

Plainfield, Ill.

Rachel Thomsen

Edgewood

Fr.

DS

Burlington, Wis.

         

All-Sportsmanship Team

Reagan Owen

Alverno

Jr.

L

Salina, Kan.

Courtney Geisler

Aurora

Fr.

DS

Rib Lake, Wis.

Haley Fitzgerald

Benedictine

So.

OH

Decatur, Ill.

Briana Steffenhagen

Concordia Chicago

Sr.

S

Chicago, Ill.

Amy Gray

Concordia Wisconsin

Sr.

S

Urbana, Ill.

Jacy Lawrence

Dominican

Jr.

OH

St. Louis, Mo.

Dacy Swansby

Edgewood

Sr.

OH

Berlin, Wis.

Taylor Daus

Lakeland

Jr.

OH

Green Bay, Wis.

Lauren Schulz

Maranatha

So.

MB

Lake Mills, Wis.

Katie Reimer

Marian

Jr.

S

Fond du Lac, Wis.

Kaylie Lenz

MSOE

Sr.

MH

Fennimore, Wis.

Heather Hyland

Rockford

So.

OH

Belvidere, Ill.

Jenna Neuberger

Wisconsin Lutheran

Sr.

OH

Muskego, Wis.

View: Mobile | Desktop